Sunday, November 13, 2022

Latest Posts

Nate Diaz vs Tony Ferguson, Khamzat Chimaev vs Kevin Holland in Paradise, Nevada – CONAN Daily

  • promotion: Final Preventing Championship (UFC)
  • title: “UFC 279
  • venue: T-Cell Enviornment, Paradise, Clark County, Nevada, United States
  • date: September 10, 2022

FIGHT CARD

.

COUNTRIES: ATHLETES

  1. Brazil: Norma Dumont, Jailton Almeida, Johnny Walker
  2. China: Alateng Heili, Jingliang Li
  3. Canada: Yohan Lainesse, Chad Anheliger, Hakeem Dawodu
  4. Mexico: Melissa Martinez, Irene Aldana
  5. Moldova: Ion Cutelaba
  6. Russia: Denis Tiuliulin
  7. Sweden: Anton Turkalj, Khamzat Chimaev
  8. USA: Darian Weeks, Elise Reed, Danyelle Wolf, Chris Barnett, Jake Collier, Jamie Pickett, Julian Erosa, Macy Chiasson, Daniel Rodriguez, Kevin Holland, Nate Diaz, Tony Ferguson

.

WEIGH-INS / FACE-OFFS

.

POST-FIGHT PRESS CONFERENCE

FIGHT RESULTS

BOUT # WIN LOSS DETAILS
EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD
1 Yohan Lainesse
Canada
Darian Weeks
USA
Technique: Cut up Resolution (29–28, 28–29, 29–28)
Time & Spherical: 5:00 of Spherical 3
Referee: Mike Beltran
Weight: Welterweight
2 Elise Reed
USA
Melissa Martinez
Mexico
Technique: Unanimous Resolution (29–28, 29–28, 29–28)
Time & Spherical: 5:00 of Spherical 3
Referee: Mark Smith
Weight: Ladies’s Strawweight
3 Alateng Heili
China
Chad Anheliger
Canada
Technique: Unanimous Resolution (30–27, 30–27, 30–27)
Time & Spherical: 5:00 of Spherical 3
Referee: Herb Dean
Weight: Bantamweight
4 Norma Dumont
Brazil
Danyelle Wolf
USA
Technique: Unanimous Resolution (30–27, 30–27, 30–26)
Time & Spherical: 5:00 of Spherical 3
Referee: Jason Herzog
Weight: Ladies’s Featherweight
PRELIMINARY CARD
5 Chris Barnett
USA
Jake Collier
USA
Technique: Technical Knockout (punches)
Time & Spherical: 2:24 of Spherical 2
Referee: Mark Smith
Weight: Catchweight (267.5lbs)
6 Denis Tiuliulin
Russia
Jamie Pickett
USA
Technique: Technical Knockout (knee and punches)
Time & Spherical: 4:53 of Spherical 2
Referee: Mike Beltran
Weight: Middleweight
7 Jailton Almeida
Brazil
Anton Turkalj
Sweden
Technique: Submission (rear-naked choke)
Time & Spherical: 4:27 of Spherical 1
Referee: Marc Goddard
Weight: Catchweight (220lbs)
8 Julian Erosa
USA
Hakeem Dawodu
Canada
Technique: Unanimous Resolution (30-27, 30–27, 30–27)
Time & Spherical: 5:00 of Spherical 3
Referee: Herb Dean
Weight: Catchweight (149.5lbs)
MAIN CARD
9 Johnny Walker
Brazil
Ion Cutelaba
Moldova
Technique: Submission (rear-naked choke)
Time & Spherical: 4:37 of Spherical 1
Referee: Mike Beltran
Weight: Mild Heavyweight
10 Irene Aldana
Mexico
Macy Chiasson
USA
Technique: Knockout (upkick to the physique)
Time & Spherical: 2:21 of Spherical 3
Referee: Jason Herzog
Weight: Catchweight (140lbs)
11 Daniel Rodriguez
USA
Jingliang Li
China
Technique: Cut up Resolution (29–28, 28–29, 29–28)
Time & Spherical: 5:00 of Spherical 3
Referee: Mark Smith
Weight: Catchweight (180lbs)
Co-Predominant Occasion
12 Khamzat Chimaev
Sweden
Kevin Holland
USA
Technique: Submission (Brabo choke)
Time & Spherical: Herb Dean
Referee: 2:13 of Spherical 1
Weight: Catchweight (180lbs)
Predominant Occasion
13 Nate Diaz
USA
Tony Ferguson
USA
Technique: Submission (guillotine choke)
Time & Spherical: 2:52 of Spherical 4
Referee: Marc Goddard
Weight: Welterweight

Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Posts

Don't Miss

Stay in touch

To be updated with all the latest news, offers and special announcements.